Skip to content

31 Vreeland AveTotowa, NJ 07512

Built 2008
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,835,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2013

Property Information

Block157
Lot4.01

Zoning---
Sq Footage27,120
Acreage1.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$843,800
36%
Improvement Value:$1,474,800
64%
Total Assessment$2,318,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$62,857+4.6%
2024$60,121+9.0%
2023$55,159-1.8%
2022$56,156+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,835,000

To:

Sq Ft27,120DeedBook 2285, Page 189

Foreclosure Case F-011291-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000
DeedBook 911, Page 33