695 N Riverview Dr Totowa, NJ 07512
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $352,200
- Last sale
- $1Jul 22, 2026
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,298 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 173
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Totowa Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 60X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- U F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,298
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $178,200
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $174,000
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $352,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,298
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–20262events19502026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Passaic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,298 | +4.7% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $8,883 | +9.3% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2022 | $8,129 | -1.8% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2021 | $8,280 | +1.5% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2020 | $8,161 | +0.2% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2019 | $8,143 | +1.0% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $8,058 | +0.4% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2017 | $8,023 | +2.9% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2016 | $7,794 | +7.9% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2015 | $7,224 | +0.9% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2014 | $7,157 | +2.2% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2013 | $7,005 | +5.0% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2012 | $6,671 | +6.4% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2011 | $6,269 | +5.7% | $178,200 | $174,000 | $352,200 |
| 2010 | $5,934 | +37.7% | $225,600 | $156,100 | $381,700 |
| 2009 | $4,308 | +4.3% | $225,600 | $156,100 | $381,700 |
| 2008 | $4,129 | +6.3% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 2007 | $3,884 | +4.1% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 2006 | $3,730 | +6.6% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 2005 | $3,498 | +7.9% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 2004 | $3,240 | +3.8% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 2003 | $3,123 | +6.4% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 2002 | $2,935 | +2.3% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 2001 | $2,869 | +0.3% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 2000 | $2,861 | +3.3% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1999 | $2,771 | +2.9% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1998 | $2,693 | +5.0% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1997 | $2,565 | 0.0% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1996 | $2,565 | +13.7% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1995 | $2,256 | +4.2% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1994 | $2,165 | +7.7% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1993 | $2,011 | +1.4% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1992 | $1,984 | +2.8% | $51,400 | $77,400 | $128,800 |
| 1991 | $1,929 | +6.8% | $51,400 | $85,100 | $136,500 |
| 1990 | $1,806 | +8.2% | $51,400 | $85,100 | $136,500 |
| 1989 | $1,670 | — | $51,400 | $85,100 | $136,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 711 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 1.01
- 721 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 1.02
- 755 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 1
- 773 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 3.01
- 775 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 3
- 781 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 4.01
- 783 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 4
- 785 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 5.01
- 665 N Riverview Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 5.02
- 797 Union Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 5
- 669 N Riverview Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 6
- 679 N Riverview Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512Lot 7.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
