39-47 Mullen Avenue Wanaque, NJ 07465
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Apartment2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $425,000
- Last sale
- $760,000Jun 30, 2022
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 0.37 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 239
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Wanaque Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 140X115
Building details
- Building class
- 4FAM
- Description
- 2 F
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R15
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.37 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $103,200
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $321,800
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $425,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,330
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1910–20223events19102022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $760,000
Deed recorded
+238% vs 1999Held23.4 yrsRecordedJul 21, 2022 - 23 years
- $225,000
Deed recorded
- 89 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Passaic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,330 | +2.0% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2023 | $17,965 | +4.4% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $17,204 | +1.1% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $17,013 | +2.5% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $16,605 | +2.0% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2019 | $16,278 | +2.4% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $15,895 | +2.5% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2017 | $15,504 | +1.4% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $15,283 | +2.0% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2015 | $14,981 | +1.2% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | $14,803 | +34.4% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2013 | $11,012 | +3.0% | $103,200 | $321,800 | $425,000 |
| 2012 | $10,694 | +3.1% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2011 | $10,372 | +4.7% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2010 | $9,902 | +2.6% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2009 | $9,651 | +3.0% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2008 | $9,367 | +4.9% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2007 | $8,926 | +4.2% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2006 | $8,570 | +4.8% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2005 | $8,180 | +6.2% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2004 | $7,704 | +8.4% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2003 | $7,110 | +6.1% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2002 | $6,703 | +13.7% | $73,300 | $96,400 | $169,700 |
| 2001 | $5,898 | +2.5% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 2000 | $5,756 | +0.3% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 1999 | $5,740 | +1.1% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 1998 | $5,677 | +2.3% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 1997 | $5,551 | +4.8% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 1996 | $5,299 | +3.7% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 1995 | $5,109 | +5.9% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 1994 | $4,826 | +32.5% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 1993 | $3,643 | +2.7% | $73,300 | $84,400 | $157,700 |
| 1992 | $3,548 | -5.1% | $97,700 | $60,000 | $157,700 |
| 1991 | $3,737 | +9.7% | $97,700 | $60,000 | $157,700 |
| 1990 | $3,406 | -49.9% | $97,700 | $60,000 | $157,700 |
| 1989 | $6,794 | — | $97,700 | $60,000 | $157,700 |
- 11 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 1
- 11 Prospect St, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 2.01
- 9 Prospect St, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 2.02
- 13 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 2
- 17 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 3
- 19 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 4
- 21 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 5
- 23 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 6
- 25 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 7
- 27 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 8
- 29 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 9
- 37 Mullen Ave, Wanaque, NJ 07465Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
