Skip to content

79 Seneca TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2024

Property Information

Block1312
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,442
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,400
42%
Improvement Value:$172,500
58%
Total Assessment$294,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,535+4.0%
2024$16,862+0.5%
2023$16,780+0.4%
2022$16,706+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024497-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
DeedBook 2252, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000
DeedBook 1154, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964