Skip to content

15 Lake Dr EWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 1994

Property Information

Block1322
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,679
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$152,800
49%
Improvement Value:$156,200
51%
Total Assessment$309,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,373+4.0%
2024$17,669+1.2%
2023$17,452+0.4%
2022$17,375+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001945-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027940-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009040-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft2,679DeedBook 138, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000
DeedBook L 127, Page 347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950