Skip to content

12 Fox Hill DriveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$779,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2020

Property Information

Block1902
Lot125.05
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,926
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$147,200
39%
Improvement Value:$225,500
61%
Total Assessment$372,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,161+4.0%
2024$21,311+1.2%
2023$21,050+0.4%
2022$20,957+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$779,000

To:

Sq Ft2,926DeedBook 3810, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,926DeedBook 3475, Page 157Recorded12/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016333-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027959-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook X 138, Page 388

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995