Skip to content

9 Tuxedo DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2005

Property Information

Block1904
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,400
52%
Improvement Value:$111,000
48%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,878+4.0%
2024$13,346+1.2%
2023$13,182+0.4%
2022$13,124+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013057-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 1063, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000
DeedBook I 160, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000
DeedBook Q 141, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960