Skip to content

15 Easedale RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2017

Property Information

Block2003
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE A
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,906
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
31%
Improvement Value:$134,200
69%
Total Assessment$194,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,547+4.0%
2024$11,104+1.2%
2023$10,968+0.4%
2022$10,920+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 3150, Page 258

Foreclosure Case F-052742-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 1030, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$253,277
DeedBook I 120, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987