Skip to content

217 Ratzer RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2018

Property Information

Block2406
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionOTHER
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,500
61%
Improvement Value:$59,600
39%
Total Assessment$153,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,103+4.0%
2024$8,754+1.2%
2023$8,647+0.4%
2022$8,609+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 3256, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 2049, Page 122

Foreclosure Case F-002651-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 1547, Page 297

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook M 150, Page 307

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930