Skip to content

54 Ellicott LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1955
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2024

Property Information

Block2414
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,535
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,400
51%
Improvement Value:$144,000
49%
Total Assessment$294,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,505+4.0%
2024$16,834+1.2%
2023$16,628+0.4%
2022$16,554+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001902-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001903-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001904-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook I 149, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955