Skip to content

78 Manchester CtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2016

Property Information

Block2700
Lot6
QualifierC0089
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1FLR-1BDRM,UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage900
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
55%
Improvement Value:$36,400
45%
Total Assessment$80,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,810+4.0%
2024$4,626+1.2%
2023$4,569+0.4%
2022$4,549+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 2950, Page 286

Foreclosure Case F-018833-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook U 152, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$113,500

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook S 118, Page 600

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

To:

Sq Ft900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968