Skip to content

401 Hamburg Tpke(Unit C0301)Wayne, NJ 07470

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2012

Property Information

Block2901
Lot101
QualifierC0301

Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,900
28%
Improvement Value:$160,400
72%
Total Assessment$222,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,218+4.0%
2024$12,711-10.0%
2023$14,120+0.4%
2022$14,058+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004946-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

DeedBook 2222, Page 275

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000
DeedBook I 150, Page 265