Skip to content

2 Micheline CtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2022

Property Information

Block2901
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
34%
Improvement Value:$144,200
66%
Total Assessment$219,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,034+4.0%
2024$12,534+1.2%
2023$12,380+0.4%
2022$12,326+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 3103, Page 227Recorded7/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 3055, Page 108Recorded5/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003544-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025234-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,329
DeedBook C 142, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995