Skip to content

132 Bobolink CourtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2015

Property Information

Block3000
Lot130
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,075
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
30%
Improvement Value:$175,100
70%
Total Assessment$250,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,871+4.0%
2024$14,301+1.2%
2023$14,126+0.4%
2022$14,063+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

Sq Ft2,075DeedBook 2732, Page 177

Foreclosure Case F-004468-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 968, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000
DeedBook F 142, Page 18

Property Sale

Sale
$224,918
DeedBook Y 132, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992