Skip to content

71 Shearwater LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2015

Property Information

Block3000
Lot94
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE B
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
40%
Improvement Value:$113,000
60%
Total Assessment$188,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,178+4.0%
2024$10,750+1.2%
2023$10,618+0.4%
2022$10,571+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 2700, Page 183

Foreclosure Case F-023585-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 463, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$240,500
DeedBook P 122, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987