Skip to content

107 Levinberg LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$682,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2024

Property Information

Block3207.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class38
DescriptionEND UNIT
Dwellings1
ZoningB15
Sq Footage2,389
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
22%
Improvement Value:$197,400
78%
Total Assessment$252,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,008+4.0%
2024$14,432+1.2%
2023$14,256+0.4%
2022$14,192+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$682,500

To:

Sq Ft2,389DeedBook 4691, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$482,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,389DeedBook 3472, Page 48Recorded12/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$409,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,389DeedBook 3272, Page 89Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-050033-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 1864, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$553,706
DeedBook 882, Page 275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003