Skip to content

236 Levinberg LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2021

Property Information

Block3207
Lot12.14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class38
DescriptionINTERIOR UNIT
Dwellings1
ZoningB15
Sq Footage2,146
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
25%
Improvement Value:$168,000
75%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,260+4.0%
2024$12,751+1.2%
2023$12,595+0.4%
2022$12,539+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft2,146DeedBook 3999, Page 61

Foreclosure Case F-047497-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,514
DeedBook 690, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003