Skip to content

18 South RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2025

Property Information

Block3502
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,275
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,400
41%
Improvement Value:$99,600
59%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,108+4.0%
2024$9,721-7.9%
2023$10,550+0.4%
2022$10,504+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft2,275DeedBook 4945, Page 15

Foreclosure Case F-016575-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-22001663Sale Date7/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,275DeedBook 2537, Page 128Recorded10/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-044166-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

DeedBook 1288, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929