Skip to content

2209 Hamburg TpkeWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2018

Property Information

Block3510
Lot162
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class14
DescriptionOLD STYLE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,052
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,100
65%
Improvement Value:$36,700
35%
Total Assessment$104,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,231+4.0%
2024$5,992+1.2%
2023$5,919+0.4%
2022$5,893+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 3261, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 3145, Page 90Recorded9/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038635-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 1681, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935