Skip to content

74 Independence AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$306,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2015

Property Information

Block3510
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,927
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
28%
Improvement Value:$131,100
72%
Total Assessment$181,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,768+4.0%
2024$10,355+1.2%
2023$10,229+0.4%
2022$10,183+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$306,500

To:

Sq Ft1,927DeedBook 2701, Page 278

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,927DeedBook 2555, Page 95Recorded11/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-012344-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 832, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982