Skip to content

33 Orchard PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2011

Property Information

Block3604
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
53%
Improvement Value:$83,700
47%
Total Assessment$179,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,685+4.0%
2024$10,275+1.2%
2023$10,149+0.4%
2022$10,105+2.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026734-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954