Skip to content

69 Lionshead BlvdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2025

Property Information

Block3605
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
64%
Improvement Value:$52,100
36%
Total Assessment$146,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,699+4.0%
2024$8,365+1.2%
2023$8,263+0.4%
2022$8,226+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 4972, Page 42

Foreclosure Case F-004979-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 4048, Page 239

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 2550, Page 106Recorded11/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-039002-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 984, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 425, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963