Skip to content

68 Colfax RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block3611
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,169
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,800
59%
Improvement Value:$58,900
41%
Total Assessment$143,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,544+4.0%
2024$8,217+1.2%
2023$8,116+0.4%
2022$8,080+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft1,169DeedBook 4110, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,169DeedBook 3028, Page 227Recorded4/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028731-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook V 157, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook B 125, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960