Skip to content

136 Redwood AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2018

Property Information

Block3622
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
42%
Improvement Value:$130,000
58%
Total Assessment$224,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,331+4.0%
2024$12,820+1.2%
2023$12,663+0.4%
2022$12,607+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

To:

Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 3282, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 3171, Page 245Recorded10/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011743-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 2549, Page 182Recorded11/13/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 1773, Page 72

Foreclosure Case F-014523-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook T 121, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958