Skip to content

2 Sunny Knolls CtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 1995

Property Information

Block4501
Lot11.02
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,441
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$161,300
41%
Improvement Value:$234,600
59%
Total Assessment$395,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,540+4.0%
2024$22,638+1.2%
2023$22,360+0.4%
2022$22,261+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006712-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-063777-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft3,441DeedBook 140, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995