Skip to content

592 Indian RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2021

Property Information

Block4604
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$127,800
54%
Improvement Value:$107,300
46%
Total Assessment$235,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,979+4.0%
2024$13,443+1.2%
2023$13,278+0.4%
2022$13,220+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 4172, Page 118

Foreclosure Case F-045583-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000
DeedBook 1309, Page 15

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968