199 Mountain View Blvd Wayne, NJ 07470
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $84,200
- Last sale
- $70,000Dec 5, 2011
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,211 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 721
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Wayne Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .057 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 44
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-B
- Square feet
- 1,211
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $28,300
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $55,900
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $84,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,007
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1940–20116events19402011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $70,000
Deed recorded
-77% vs 2005Per sq ft$58Held6.5 yrsSq ft1,211 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral EquityMortgage recorded
Instrument2006021969CountyPassaic- $300,000
Deed recorded
Held4.4 yrs - 65 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,007 | +4.0% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | +1.2% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | +0.4% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | +2.0% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | +0.9% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | +0.9% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | +1.4% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | +1.2% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | +2.9% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | +3.5% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | +1.7% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $4,100 | +3.8% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2012 | $3,948 | +3.8% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2011 | $3,802 | +4.4% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2010 | $3,642 | +3.6% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2009 | $3,515 | +4.9% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2008 | $3,351 | +5.6% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2007 | $3,174 | +9.4% | $28,300 | $55,900 | $84,200 |
| 2006 | $2,902 | +7.0% | $28,300 | $53,900 | $82,200 |
| 2005 | $2,713 | +6.5% | $28,300 | $53,900 | $82,200 |
| 2004 | $2,548 | +4.7% | $28,300 | $53,900 | $82,200 |
| 2003 | $2,433 | +7.6% | $28,300 | $53,900 | $82,200 |
| 2002 | $2,261 | +2.2% | $28,300 | $53,900 | $82,200 |
| 2001 | $2,211 | +4.7% | $28,300 | $53,900 | $82,200 |
| 2000 | $2,113 | +2.0% | $28,300 | $53,900 | $82,200 |
| 1999 | $2,071 | — | $28,300 | $53,900 | $82,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 195 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 2
- 187 Mountain View Blvd, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 3
- Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 4
- Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 5
- Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 6
- Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 7
- 170 Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 8
- 164 Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 9
- 156 Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 10
- 154 Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 11
- 150 Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 12
- 146 Fayette Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
