Skip to content

200 Fayette AveWayne, NJ 07470

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2021

Property Information

Block722
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,118
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$39,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$5,772+0.4%
2022$5,747+2.0%
2021$5,635+0.9%
2020$5,585+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 3979, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 3462, Page 37Recorded12/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030240-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048829-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,700
DeedBook 244, Page 192

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook S 137, Page 230