Skip to content

77 Clark StWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1933

Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2018

Property Information

Block880
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,900
45%
Improvement Value:$44,500
55%
Total Assessment$81,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,840+4.0%
2024$4,654+1.2%
2023$4,597+0.4%
2022$4,577+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 3184, Page 127Recorded11/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019106-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002537-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 1695, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook G 167, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933