Skip to content

22 Cecilia DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2010

Property Information

Block901
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,754
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,600
58%
Improvement Value:$101,300
42%
Total Assessment$239,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,264+4.0%
2024$13,717+1.2%
2023$13,550+0.4%
2022$13,490+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft1,754DeedBook 1919, Page 129

Foreclosure Case F-025331-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000
DeedBook 1469, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957