Skip to content

850 Westbrook RdWest Milford, NJ 07480

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2022

Property Information

Block11102
Lot6.03
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWest Milford Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,560
Acreage14.57

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,700
26%
Improvement Value:$478,500
74%
Total Assessment$649,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$32,989-0.6%
2024$33,179-20.2%
2023$41,595+1.0%
2022$41,167+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

To:

Sq Ft5,560DeedBook 4455, Page 59

Foreclosure Case F-010547-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000
Sq Ft5,560DeedBook 4105, Page 38Recorded8/11/2021

Foreclosure Case F-024624-18

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$1,999,999
DeedBook 1115, Page 211

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook F154, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 125, Page 447