Skip to content

31 Ryle Park AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2018

Property Information

Block102
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 M2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,200
47%
Improvement Value:$122,600
53%
Total Assessment$232,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,792+2.0%
2024$7,643+1.2%
2023$7,554+1.9%
2022$7,417+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 3432, Page 238

Foreclosure Case F-000313-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028025-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918