Skip to content

Rifle Camp Road(Block 110.12 Lot 5)Little Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
May 10, 2016

Property Information

Block110.12
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,072
Acreage0.65

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,600
28%
Improvement Value:$399,700
72%
Total Assessment$553,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,519+1.9%
2024$18,165+1.2%
2023$17,955+1.9%
2022$17,628+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056334-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook G162, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960