Skip to content

13 Zendzian AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2010

Property Information

Block110.23
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,247
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,400
43%
Improvement Value:$207,200
57%
Total Assessment$363,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,170+2.0%
2024$11,937+1.2%
2023$11,799+1.9%
2022$11,584+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft2,247DeedBook 1943, Page 209

Foreclosure Case F-041132-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 1566, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950