Skip to content

15 Pascale PlLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2012

Property Information

Block110.23
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,433
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$154,800
43%
Improvement Value:$205,100
57%
Total Assessment$359,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,046+2.0%
2024$11,816+1.2%
2023$11,679+1.9%
2022$11,466+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001089-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft2,433DeedBook 2239, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook V163, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960