Skip to content

85 Mt Pleasant AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2025

Property Information

Block30
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 B1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,778
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$134,600
42%
Improvement Value:$185,100
58%
Total Assessment$319,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,700+1.9%
2024$10,496+1.2%
2023$10,374+1.9%
2022$10,186+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

To:

Sq Ft1,778DeedBook 4649, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3308, Page 243Recorded5/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008570-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$267,819

From:

To:

DeedBook 2559, Page 100Recorded12/4/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028808-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013651-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

To:

DeedBook 1325, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965