Skip to content

10 Mountain AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2025

Property Information

Block46
Lot10.01
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,716
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,300
41%
Improvement Value:$229,400
59%
Total Assessment$385,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,909+1.9%
2024$12,663+1.2%
2023$12,516+1.9%
2022$12,288+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft3,108DeedBook 4694, Page 101Recorded4/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$458,063

To:

Sq Ft3,108DeedBook 4347, Page 13Recorded7/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005697-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006590-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960