90 Hobart Ave Woodland Park, NJ 07424
Actions
Property flags
Built 1980 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $429,900
- Last sale
- $425,000Mar 16, 2020
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 2,644 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 75
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Passaic
- Municipality
- Woodland Park Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 90X160
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,644
- Acreage
- 0.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $140,100
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $289,800
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $429,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,389
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1980–20205events19802020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $425,000
Deed recorded
-6% vs 2009Per sq ft$161Held10.6 yrsSq ft2,644NU codeFamily (1)RecordedMar 31, 2020 - 11 years
- $450,000
Deed recorded
+32% vs 2001Held7.8 yrsRecordedAug 26, 2009 - 8 years
- $340,000
Deed recorded
+33% vs 1999Held2.3 yrs - $255,000
Deed recorded
- 20 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Passaic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,389 | +2.0% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2023 | $14,114 | +1.2% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2022 | $13,950 | +1.9% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2021 | $13,697 | +2.3% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2020 | $13,391 | -1.5% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2019 | $13,589 | +2.7% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2018 | $13,237 | +1.6% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2017 | $13,026 | +2.2% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2016 | $12,742 | +12.9% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2015 | $11,285 | +2.0% | $140,100 | $289,800 | $429,900 |
| 2014 | $11,068 | +3.2% | $150,100 | $267,400 | $417,500 |
| 2013 | $10,730 | +5.6% | $150,100 | $267,400 | $417,500 |
| 2012 | $10,158 | -3.5% | $150,100 | $267,400 | $417,500 |
| 2011 | $10,527 | +2.5% | $150,100 | $267,400 | $417,500 |
| 2010 | $10,270 | +5.1% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2009 | $9,770 | +3.3% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2008 | $9,455 | +7.3% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2007 | $8,813 | +7.3% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2006 | $8,216 | +4.7% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2005 | $7,849 | +8.6% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2004 | $7,229 | +5.0% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2003 | $6,885 | +5.6% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2002 | $6,518 | +2.4% | $81,200 | $148,300 | $229,500 |
| 2001 | $6,367 | +7.3% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 2000 | $5,934 | +0.8% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 1999 | $5,889 | +7.5% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 1998 | $5,478 | +0.4% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 1997 | $5,455 | +4.4% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 1996 | $5,227 | +9.6% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 1995 | $4,770 | +5.6% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 1994 | $4,519 | -8.7% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 1993 | $4,949 | +11.9% | $81,200 | $147,000 | $228,200 |
| 1992 | $4,422 | -0.4% | $42,800 | $85,900 | $128,700 |
| 1991 | $4,440 | +12.3% | $42,800 | $85,000 | $127,800 |
| 1990 | $3,955 | +7.3% | $42,800 | $85,000 | $127,800 |
| 1989 | $3,686 | — | $42,800 | $85,000 | $127,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
