Skip to content

337 Rifle Camp RdLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2022

Property Information

Block85
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 F2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,400
38%
Improvement Value:$187,200
62%
Total Assessment$303,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,161+1.9%
2024$9,967+8.0%
2023$9,232+1.9%
2022$9,064+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 4395, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2910, Page 132Recorded10/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006222-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 1226, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965