219 Garnet St Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1917 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $234,700
- Last sale
- $248,000Aug 31, 2021
- Built
- 1917
- Size
- 1,448 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 101
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 73X174
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,448
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,700
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $180,000
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $234,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,379
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1917–20218events19172021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $248,000
Deed recorded
+611% vs 2014Per sq ft$171Held1.2 yrsSq ft1,448RecordedSep 1, 2021 - 7 years
- $34,900
Deed recorded
-63% vs 2002Per sq ft$25Held1.0 yrsSq ft1,370NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedOct 31, 2014 - 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 7 years
- $95,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$56Sq ft1,702RecordedJun 4, 2002 - 85 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,379 | +3.6% | $54,700 | $180,000 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | +7.3% | $35,200 | $110,700 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | -0.9% | $35,200 | $110,700 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | -0.8% | $35,200 | $110,700 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | -5.9% | $35,200 | $110,700 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | +7.3% | $35,200 | $110,700 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | +19.4% | $43,800 | $122,400 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | +4.9% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | +5.6% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | +1.9% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | +3.4% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2013 | $3,501 | +3.9% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2012 | $3,368 | +4.4% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2011 | $3,227 | -2.9% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2010 | $3,324 | -20.5% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2009 | $4,180 | +5.1% | $43,800 | $100,700 | $144,500 |
| 2008 | $3,978 | +5.0% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 2007 | $3,789 | +8.3% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 2006 | $3,500 | +5.8% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 2005 | $3,307 | +4.0% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 2004 | $3,181 | +14.9% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 2003 | $2,769 | +4.1% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 2002 | $2,661 | +15.0% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 2001 | $2,314 | +12.3% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 2000 | $2,059 | -9.5% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 1999 | $2,275 | +9.9% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 1998 | $2,069 | +0.9% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 1997 | $2,050 | +8.4% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 1996 | $1,891 | +6.9% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 1995 | $1,770 | +42.6% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 1993 | $1,241 | +4.4% | $37,500 | $56,000 | $93,500 |
| 1992 | $1,188 | -1.0% | $1,800 | $18,400 | $20,200 |
| 1991 | $1,200 | +10.8% | $1,800 | $18,400 | $20,200 |
| 1990 | $1,083 | +16.0% | $1,800 | $18,400 | $20,200 |
| 1989 | $934 | — | $1,800 | $18,400 | $20,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
