303 Coolidge Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1917 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $169,900
- Last sale
- —Oct 17, 2007
- Built
- 1917
- Size
- 918 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 132
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 86X65
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 918
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $43,600
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $126,300
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $169,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,141
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1917–20076events19172007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $65,000
Deed recorded
+8% vs 2006Per sq ft$71Held0 moSq ft918RecordedFeb 22, 2006 - $60,000
Deed recorded
+1970% vs 2005Per sq ft$65Held7 moSq ft918NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedFeb 15, 2006 - $2,898
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$3Held10.3 yrsSq ft918NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedOct 11, 2005 - 89 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,141 | +3.6% | $43,600 | $126,300 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | +7.3% | $34,900 | $77,400 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | -0.9% | $34,900 | $77,400 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | -0.8% | $34,900 | $77,400 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | -10.5% | $34,900 | $77,400 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | +7.3% | $34,900 | $77,400 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | +3.8% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | +4.9% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | +5.6% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | +1.9% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | +3.4% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $3,259 | +3.9% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2012 | $3,135 | +4.4% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2011 | $3,003 | -2.9% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2010 | $3,094 | -11.2% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2009 | $3,483 | +44.6% | $50,800 | $83,700 | $134,500 |
| 2008 | $2,408 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 2007 | $2,293 | +8.3% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 2006 | $2,119 | +5.8% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 2005 | $2,002 | +4.0% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 2004 | $1,926 | +5.4% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 2003 | $1,828 | +3.4% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 2002 | $1,768 | +13.5% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 2001 | $1,558 | +11.4% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 2000 | $1,398 | -8.5% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 1999 | $1,528 | +8.9% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 1998 | $1,404 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 1997 | $1,392 | +33.1% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 1996 | $1,046 | +7.6% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 1995 | $973 | +35.7% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 1993 | $717 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $31,600 | $56,600 |
| 1992 | $683 | -1.1% | $1,300 | $11,800 | $13,100 |
| 1991 | $691 | +12.4% | $1,300 | $11,800 | $13,100 |
| 1990 | $615 | +18.7% | $1,300 | $11,800 | $13,100 |
| 1989 | $518 | — | $1,300 | $11,800 | $13,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
