316 Green Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1917 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $179,400
- Last sale
- $125,000Oct 27, 2021
- Built
- 1917
- Size
- 1,100 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 133
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 64X65
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,100
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $44,500
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $134,900
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $179,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,646
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1917–20258events19172025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Apr 22, 2026Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $125,000
Deed recorded
+71% vs 2007Per sq ft$114Held14.6 yrsSq ft1,100RecordedOct 29, 2021 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: May 28, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 9 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $73,000
Deed recorded
+9% vs 1990Per sq ft$75Held17.2 yrsSq ft974RecordedApr 3, 2007 - 17 years
- $67,000
Deed recorded
+168% vs 1978Held11.6 yrs - 12 years
- $25,000
Deed recorded
- 61 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,646 | +3.6% | $44,500 | $134,900 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | +7.3% | $33,600 | $65,300 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | -0.9% | $33,600 | $65,300 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | -0.8% | $33,600 | $65,300 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | +5.9% | $33,600 | $65,300 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | +7.3% | $33,600 | $65,300 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | +3.8% | $37,800 | $62,300 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | -17.8% | $37,800 | $62,300 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | +5.6% | $37,800 | $62,300 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | +1.9% | $45,500 | $82,200 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | +3.4% | $45,500 | $82,200 | $127,700 |
| 2013 | $3,094 | +3.9% | $45,500 | $82,200 | $127,700 |
| 2012 | $2,977 | +4.4% | $45,500 | $82,200 | $127,700 |
| 2011 | $2,852 | -2.9% | $45,500 | $82,200 | $127,700 |
| 2010 | $2,937 | +13.1% | $45,500 | $82,200 | $127,700 |
| 2009 | $2,598 | +5.1% | $45,500 | $82,200 | $127,700 |
| 2008 | $2,472 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 2007 | $2,354 | +8.3% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 2006 | $2,175 | +5.8% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 2005 | $2,055 | +4.0% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 2004 | $1,977 | +5.4% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 2003 | $1,876 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 2002 | $1,809 | +13.5% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 2001 | $1,593 | +11.0% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 2000 | $1,435 | -8.5% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 1999 | $1,569 | +8.9% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 1998 | $1,441 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 1997 | $1,429 | +7.4% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 1996 | $1,330 | +6.0% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 1995 | $1,255 | +6.9% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 1993 | $1,173 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $33,100 | $58,100 |
| 1992 | $1,132 | -0.8% | $1,000 | $14,900 | $15,900 |
| 1991 | $1,142 | +8.8% | $1,000 | $14,900 | $15,900 |
| 1990 | $1,049 | +12.6% | $1,000 | $14,900 | $15,900 |
| 1989 | $932 | — | $1,000 | $14,900 | $15,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
