329 Jackson Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1917 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $169,200
- Last sale
- $17,500Aug 27, 2018
- Built
- 1917
- Size
- 1,092 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 140
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 35X87
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,092
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $43,200
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $126,000
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $169,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,488
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1917–20185events19172018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $17,500
Deed recorded
-82% vs 2005Per sq ft$16Held11.9 yrsSq ft1,092NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedSep 12, 2018 - 13 years
- $99,000
Deed recorded
+22% vs 1999Per sq ft$85Held5.9 yrsSq ft1,166RecordedJul 1, 2005 - 6 years
- $80,900
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$69Sq ft1,166NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedAug 9, 1999 - 83 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,488 | +3.6% | $43,200 | $126,000 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | +7.3% | $32,600 | $62,000 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | -0.9% | $32,600 | $62,000 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | -5.7% | $32,600 | $62,000 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | +6.2% | $32,600 | $62,000 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | +7.3% | $32,600 | $66,900 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | +3.8% | $36,000 | $64,400 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | -11.2% | $36,000 | $64,400 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | +5.6% | $36,000 | $64,400 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | +1.9% | $43,000 | $75,600 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | +3.4% | $43,000 | $75,600 | $118,600 |
| 2013 | $2,874 | +3.9% | $43,000 | $75,600 | $118,600 |
| 2012 | $2,765 | +4.4% | $43,000 | $75,600 | $118,600 |
| 2011 | $2,648 | -2.9% | $43,000 | $75,600 | $118,600 |
| 2010 | $2,728 | -8.9% | $43,000 | $75,600 | $118,600 |
| 2009 | $2,996 | +5.1% | $43,000 | $75,600 | $118,600 |
| 2008 | $2,851 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 2007 | $2,715 | +8.3% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 2006 | $2,508 | +5.8% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 2005 | $2,370 | +4.0% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 2004 | $2,279 | +5.4% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 2003 | $2,163 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 2002 | $2,086 | +13.5% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 2001 | $1,837 | +22.6% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 2000 | $1,499 | -8.8% | $25,000 | $42,000 | $67,000 |
| 1999 | $1,643 | +9.2% | $25,000 | $37,700 | $62,700 |
| 1998 | $1,505 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $37,700 | $62,700 |
| 1997 | $1,492 | +7.7% | $25,000 | $37,700 | $62,700 |
| 1996 | $1,386 | +6.2% | $25,000 | $37,700 | $62,700 |
| 1995 | $1,304 | +13.1% | $25,000 | $37,700 | $62,700 |
| 1993 | $1,153 | +3.8% | $25,000 | $37,700 | $62,700 |
| 1992 | $1,111 | -0.9% | $800 | $15,500 | $16,300 |
| 1991 | $1,120 | +9.2% | $800 | $15,500 | $16,300 |
| 1990 | $1,026 | +13.3% | $800 | $15,500 | $16,300 |
| 1989 | $905 | — | $800 | $15,500 | $16,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
