291 Bianca Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $264,900
- Last sale
- $180,000Jun 30, 2020
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,736 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 168
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 21
- Land description
- 83X127
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,736
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,900
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $211,000
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $264,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,058
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1955–20203events19552020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $180,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$104Held5.3 yrsSq ft1,736NU codeOutside sample period (5)RecordedAug 7, 2020 - 65 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,058 | +3.6% | $53,900 | $211,000 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | +7.3% | $42,500 | $121,800 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | -0.9% | $42,500 | $121,800 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | +24.7% | $42,500 | $121,800 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | -13.9% | $42,500 | $88,200 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | +7.3% | $42,500 | $88,200 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | +3.8% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | +4.9% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | +5.6% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | +8.5% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | +3.7% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2013 | $3,692 | +4.2% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2012 | $3,543 | +4.7% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2011 | $3,383 | -3.1% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2010 | $3,492 | +0.1% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2009 | $3,488 | +5.5% | $40,800 | $121,900 | $162,700 |
| 2008 | $3,307 | +5.4% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2007 | $3,137 | +9.0% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2006 | $2,879 | +6.4% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2005 | $2,707 | +4.4% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2004 | $2,594 | +3.8% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2003 | $2,499 | +1.9% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2002 | $2,452 | +11.9% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2001 | $2,192 | +8.8% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2000 | $2,015 | -8.7% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 1999 | $2,207 | +9.1% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 1998 | $2,023 | +0.8% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 1997 | $2,007 | +7.6% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 1996 | $1,864 | +6.2% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 1995 | $1,756 | -19.7% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 1993 | $2,186 | +3.7% | $10,000 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 1992 | $2,107 | -0.9% | $2,800 | $27,500 | $30,300 |
| 1991 | $2,126 | +9.0% | $2,800 | $27,500 | $30,300 |
| 1990 | $1,950 | +17.8% | $2,800 | $27,500 | $30,300 |
| 1989 | $1,655 | — | $2,800 | $26,300 | $29,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 356 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- 358 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- 360 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 362 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 364 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 366 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 368 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- 370 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- 372 Annabelle Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 10
- 280 Justice Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 282 Justice Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
- 284 Justice Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
