378 Manor Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1945 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $164,400
- Last sale
- —Jan 24, 2025
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 1,052 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 173
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 60X105
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,052
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $51,300
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $113,100
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $164,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,713
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19451event1945
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,713 | +3.6% | $51,300 | $113,100 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | +7.3% | $33,600 | $67,100 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | -0.9% | $33,600 | $67,100 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | -0.8% | $33,600 | $67,100 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | +5.8% | $33,600 | $67,100 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | +7.3% | $33,600 | $67,100 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | +3.8% | $33,800 | $68,200 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | -14.1% | $33,800 | $68,200 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | +5.6% | $33,800 | $68,200 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | +1.9% | $44,800 | $79,700 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | +3.4% | $44,800 | $79,700 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $3,017 | +3.9% | $44,800 | $79,700 | $124,500 |
| 2012 | $2,902 | +4.4% | $44,800 | $79,700 | $124,500 |
| 2011 | $2,780 | -2.9% | $44,800 | $79,700 | $124,500 |
| 2010 | $2,864 | +3.5% | $44,800 | $79,700 | $124,500 |
| 2009 | $2,768 | +5.1% | $44,800 | $79,700 | $124,500 |
| 2008 | $2,634 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 2007 | $2,508 | +8.3% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 2006 | $2,317 | +5.8% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 2005 | $2,189 | +4.0% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 2004 | $2,106 | +5.4% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 2003 | $1,999 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 2002 | $1,927 | +13.5% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 2001 | $1,697 | +11.0% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 2000 | $1,529 | -8.5% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 1999 | $1,671 | +8.9% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 1998 | $1,535 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 1997 | $1,523 | +7.4% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 1996 | $1,418 | +6.0% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 1995 | $1,337 | +22.4% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 1993 | $1,092 | +3.7% | $25,000 | $36,900 | $61,900 |
| 1992 | $1,054 | -0.8% | $1,800 | $13,000 | $14,800 |
| 1991 | $1,063 | +8.8% | $1,800 | $13,000 | $14,800 |
| 1990 | $977 | +12.6% | $1,800 | $13,000 | $14,800 |
| 1989 | $867 | — | $1,800 | $13,000 | $14,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 370 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1
- 372 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- 374 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- 376 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 380 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 382 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 384 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- 386 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- 390 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 392 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
- 394 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 13
- 396 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
