67 Route 40 (Block 255 Lot 4) Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1990 · Farm (Regular)3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $202,400
- Last sale
- $384,600Mar 16, 2017
- Built
- 1990
- Size
- 1,196 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 255
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 1 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,196
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,000
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $132,400
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $202,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,069
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1990–20175events19902017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $384,600
Deed recorded
+492% vs 1990Per sq ft$322Held9.5 yrsSq ft1,196NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedMar 24, 2017 - 27 years
- $65,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,069 | +3.6% | $70,000 | $132,400 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | +7.3% | $62,000 | $102,600 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | -0.9% | $62,000 | $102,600 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | -0.8% | $62,000 | $102,600 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | +8.8% | $62,000 | $102,600 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | +7.3% | $62,000 | $102,600 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | +3.8% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | +4.9% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | +5.6% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | +1.9% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | +3.4% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2013 | $3,930 | +3.9% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2012 | $3,781 | +4.4% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2011 | $3,622 | -2.9% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2010 | $3,731 | +14.6% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2009 | $3,255 | +5.1% | $64,000 | $98,200 | $162,200 |
| 2008 | $3,098 | +5.0% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 2007 | $2,950 | +8.3% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 2006 | $2,725 | +5.8% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 2005 | $2,575 | +4.0% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 2004 | $2,477 | +5.4% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 2003 | $2,351 | +3.4% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 2002 | $2,274 | +13.5% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 2001 | $2,003 | +11.4% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 2000 | $1,798 | -7.8% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 1999 | $1,949 | +15.4% | $18,000 | $54,800 | $72,800 |
| 1998 | $1,689 | +0.8% | $18,000 | $50,100 | $68,100 |
| 1997 | $1,675 | +211.6% | $18,000 | $50,100 | $68,100 |
| 1992 | $538 | -69.8% | $7,550 | — | $7,550 |
| 1991 | $1,781 | +9.1% | $7,550 | — | $7,550 |
| 1990 | $1,633 | +13.1% | $1,500 | $24,000 | $25,500 |
| 1989 | $1,444 | — | $1,500 | $24,000 | $25,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 915 Courses Landing Road, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1.01
- 917 Courses Landing Road, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1.02
- 129 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 105 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- 105 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 23 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 83 Forest Lane, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4.01
- 79 Forest Lane, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4.02
- 67 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 37 Forest Lane, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5.03
- 1076 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 1082 Route 40, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
