2 Gaventa St Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $269,800
- Last sale
- $1,000Apr 10, 2010
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,806 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 39
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- 100X190
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,806
- Acreage
- 0.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $57,300
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $212,500
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $269,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,399
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–20102events19502010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$1Sq ft1,806NU codeAffiliated entity (3)RecordedMay 13, 2010 - 60 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,399 | +3.6% | $57,300 | $212,500 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | +7.3% | $21,200 | $98,100 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | -0.9% | $21,200 | $98,100 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | +0.2% | $21,200 | $98,100 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | +12.6% | $21,200 | $98,100 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | +7.3% | $21,200 | $96,900 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | -3.8% | $20,000 | $92,400 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | +4.9% | $20,000 | $92,400 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | +5.6% | $16,600 | $104,600 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | +1.9% | $16,600 | $104,600 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | +3.4% | $16,600 | $104,600 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $2,937 | +3.9% | $16,600 | $104,600 | $121,200 |
| 2012 | $2,825 | +4.4% | $16,600 | $104,600 | $121,200 |
| 2011 | $2,706 | -2.9% | $16,600 | $104,600 | $121,200 |
| 2010 | $2,788 | -10.2% | $16,600 | $104,600 | $121,200 |
| 2009 | $3,103 | +5.1% | $16,600 | $104,600 | $121,200 |
| 2008 | $2,953 | +5.0% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 2007 | $2,812 | +8.3% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 2006 | $2,598 | +5.8% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 2005 | $2,455 | +4.0% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 2004 | $2,361 | +5.4% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 2003 | $2,241 | +3.4% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 2002 | $2,168 | +13.5% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 2001 | $1,910 | +11.4% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 2000 | $1,714 | -8.5% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 1999 | $1,874 | +8.9% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 1998 | $1,721 | +0.8% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 1997 | $1,707 | +7.4% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 1996 | $1,589 | -23.6% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 1995 | $2,080 | +21.5% | $6,300 | $63,100 | $69,400 |
| 1993 | $1,712 | +3.7% | $6,300 | $90,000 | $96,300 |
| 1992 | $1,652 | -0.8% | $1,000 | $22,200 | $23,200 |
| 1991 | $1,666 | +30.0% | $1,000 | $22,200 | $23,200 |
| 1990 | $1,281 | +15.5% | $1,000 | $22,200 | $23,200 |
| 1989 | $1,110 | — | $1,000 | $22,200 | $23,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 277 N Virginia Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1
- E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- 82 E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3.01
- 92 E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- 100 E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 114 E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6.02
- 116 E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6.03
- 118 E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6.04
- 104 Del A Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 126 E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- 130 E Del-A-Vue Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
