19 N Elmwood Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $273,800
- Last sale
- $129,000Aug 22, 2014
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 2,044 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 60
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 147X72
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,044
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,900
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $218,900
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $273,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,194
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1968–20147events19682014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $129,000
Deed recorded
+34% vs 1998Per sq ft$63Held10 moSq ft2,044NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedAug 27, 2014 - 16 years
- $96,500
Deed recorded
+75% vs 1981Held16.4 yrs - 16 years
- $55,000
Deed recorded
- 14 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,194 | +3.6% | $54,900 | $218,900 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | +7.3% | $32,600 | $135,400 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | -0.9% | $32,600 | $135,400 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | -0.8% | $32,600 | $135,400 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | +5.2% | $32,600 | $135,400 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | +7.3% | $32,600 | $135,400 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | -6.5% | $34,800 | $136,300 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $5,372 | +4.9% | $34,800 | $136,300 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | +5.6% | $34,800 | $155,100 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | +1.9% | $34,800 | $155,100 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | +3.4% | $34,800 | $155,100 | $189,900 |
| 2013 | $4,601 | +3.9% | $34,800 | $155,100 | $189,900 |
| 2012 | $4,427 | +4.4% | $34,800 | $155,100 | $189,900 |
| 2011 | $4,240 | -2.9% | $34,800 | $155,100 | $189,900 |
| 2010 | $4,368 | +9.5% | $34,800 | $155,100 | $189,900 |
| 2009 | $3,988 | +5.1% | $34,800 | $155,100 | $189,900 |
| 2008 | $3,795 | +5.0% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 2007 | $3,614 | +8.3% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 2006 | $3,339 | +5.8% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 2005 | $3,155 | +4.0% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 2004 | $3,035 | +5.4% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 2003 | $2,880 | +3.7% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 2002 | $2,777 | +13.5% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 2001 | $2,446 | +11.0% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 2000 | $2,203 | -8.5% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 1999 | $2,408 | +8.9% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 1998 | $2,212 | +0.8% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 1997 | $2,194 | +7.4% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 1996 | $2,043 | +6.0% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 1995 | $1,927 | -14.1% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 1993 | $2,244 | +3.7% | $10,800 | $78,400 | $89,200 |
| 1992 | $2,164 | -0.8% | $1,800 | $28,600 | $30,400 |
| 1991 | $2,183 | +8.8% | $1,800 | $28,600 | $30,400 |
| 1990 | $2,006 | +12.6% | $1,800 | $28,600 | $30,400 |
| 1989 | $1,781 | — | $1,800 | $28,600 | $30,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 33 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- 31 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 29 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 27 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 25 North Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 19 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- 15 1/2 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- 13 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 10
- 7 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 3 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
- 247 Harding Hwy, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 13
- 253 Harding Hwy, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
