34 N Dupont Rd Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $269,600
- Last sale
- $1Sep 9, 2022
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,940 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 60
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 98X221
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,940
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $67,500
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $202,100
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $269,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,763
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1930–20225events19302022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $136,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$70Held18.1 yrsSq ft1,940RecordedNov 8, 2019 - 90 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,763 | +3.6% | $67,500 | $202,100 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | +7.3% | $41,000 | $115,300 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | -0.9% | $41,000 | $115,300 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | -0.8% | $41,000 | $115,300 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | +20.6% | $41,000 | $115,300 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | +7.3% | $41,000 | $115,300 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | +0.2% | $38,300 | $100,600 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | +4.9% | $38,300 | $100,600 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | +7.5% | $38,300 | $105,500 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | +1.9% | $38,300 | $103,000 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | +3.4% | $38,300 | $103,000 | $141,300 |
| 2013 | $3,424 | +3.9% | $38,300 | $103,000 | $141,300 |
| 2012 | $3,294 | +4.4% | $38,300 | $103,000 | $141,300 |
| 2011 | $3,155 | -2.9% | $38,300 | $103,000 | $141,300 |
| 2010 | $3,250 | -10.3% | $38,300 | $103,000 | $141,300 |
| 2009 | $3,622 | +8.7% | $38,300 | $103,000 | $141,300 |
| 2008 | $3,332 | +5.0% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 2007 | $3,173 | +8.3% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 2006 | $2,931 | +16.3% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 2005 | $2,519 | +4.4% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 2004 | $2,414 | +5.9% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 2003 | $2,278 | +4.2% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 2002 | $2,187 | +15.3% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 2001 | $1,897 | +12.6% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 2000 | $1,684 | -9.7% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 1999 | $1,864 | +10.2% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 1998 | $1,692 | -12.2% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 1997 | $1,926 | +7.4% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 1996 | $1,793 | +6.0% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 1995 | $1,691 | +13.7% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 1993 | $1,487 | +17.7% | $13,100 | $65,200 | $78,300 |
| 1992 | $1,264 | -0.8% | $2,600 | $15,150 | $17,750 |
| 1991 | $1,274 | +8.8% | $2,600 | $15,150 | $17,750 |
| 1990 | $1,172 | +12.6% | $2,600 | $15,150 | $17,750 |
| 1989 | $1,040 | — | $2,600 | $15,150 | $17,750 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 33 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- 31 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- 29 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 27 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 25 North Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 19 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- 15 1/2 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- 13 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 10
- 7 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 3 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
- 247 Harding Hwy, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 13
- 253 Harding Hwy, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
