330 Monroe Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1932 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $157,800
- Last sale
- $45,000May 3, 2018
- Built
- 1932
- Size
- 768 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 89
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Carneys Point Township
- Tax map page
- 16
- Land description
- 47X140
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 768
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $51,800
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $106,000
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $157,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,075
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1932–201810events19322018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $45,000
Deed recorded
-68% vs 2006Per sq ft$59Held11.4 yrsSq ft768NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedJun 7, 2018 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Dec 21, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
- $140,000
Deed recorded
+8% vs 2006Per sq ft$190Held8 moSq ft738RecordedDec 22, 2006 - $130,000
Deed recorded
+150% vs 1994Per sq ft$176Held2.1 yrsSq ft738NU codeFamily (1)RecordedApr 24, 2006 - 11 years
- $52,000
Deed recorded
+264% vs 1987Held7.2 yrs - 7 years
- $14,300
Deed recorded
- 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,075 | +3.6% | $51,800 | $106,000 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | +7.3% | $33,600 | $49,800 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | -0.9% | $33,600 | $49,800 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | -0.8% | $33,600 | $49,800 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | +53.5% | $33,600 | $49,800 | $83,400 |
| 2008 | $1,834 | +5.0% | $9,500 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2007 | $1,746 | +8.3% | $9,500 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2006 | $1,613 | +5.8% | $9,500 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2005 | $1,524 | +4.0% | $9,500 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2004 | $1,466 | +5.4% | $9,500 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2003 | $1,392 | +3.7% | $9,500 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2002 | $1,342 | +15.8% | $9,500 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2001 | $1,159 | +11.4% | $9,500 | $33,600 | $43,100 |
| 2000 | $1,040 | -1.7% | $9,500 | $32,600 | $42,100 |
| 1999 | $1,058 | +8.9% | $9,500 | $29,700 | $39,200 |
| 1998 | $972 | +0.8% | $9,500 | $29,700 | $39,200 |
| 1997 | $964 | +7.4% | $9,500 | $29,700 | $39,200 |
| 1996 | $898 | +6.0% | $9,500 | $29,700 | $39,200 |
| 1995 | $847 | -30.3% | $9,500 | $29,700 | $39,200 |
| 1993 | $1,214 | +3.7% | $9,500 | $29,700 | $39,200 |
| 1992 | $1,171 | -0.8% | $1,200 | $15,250 | $16,450 |
| 1991 | $1,181 | +8.8% | $1,200 | $15,250 | $16,450 |
| 1990 | $1,086 | +12.6% | $1,200 | $15,250 | $16,450 |
| 1989 | $964 | — | $1,200 | $15,250 | $16,450 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
